DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

District Officers Contact Numbers
Sl. No. Name of the Officer Designation Contact No. Email ID
1) D.Amoy Kumar, I.A.S. District Collector 9493721234 collector-srpt@telangana.gov.in
2) R.Venkateswarlu Superintendent of Police 8332901100 sp@spt.tspolice.gov.in
3) D.Sanjeeva Reddy Joint Collector 9493731234 jc-srpt@telangana.gov.in
4) P.Chandraiah District Revenue Officer 9493741234 drosrpt@gmail.com
5) L.Vijayalaxmi Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad 8374566222 ceozpsrpt@gmail.com
6) P.Madan Mohan District Educational Officer (FAC) 7995087629 deo_spt@yahoo.com
7) Dr. Md.Niranjan District Medical & Health Officer (FAC) 9133334711 dmhosuryapet@gmail.com
8) M.Nagender District Survey Officer 9391185080 dslrsuryapet@gmail.com
9) N.Vijaya Lakshmi District Civil Supply Officer 8008301493 dcsosrpt@gmail.com
10) G.Prasadarao District Public Relations Officer 9949351655 dpro.suryapet.ts@gmail.com
11) S.Kiran Kumar District Rural Development Officer 9705982226 drdasrpt@gmail.com
12) L.Srinivas District Minorities Welfare Officer 9908146643 8309972702 dmwosuryapet@gmail.com
13) S.Surender Assistant Director of Mines & Geology (FAC) 9440817714 admgsuryapet@gmail.com
14) S.V.Prasad District Cooperative Officer 9100115651 dco.coop.srpt@gmail.com
15) N.Yadaiah District Panchayat Officer 9949991613 dposuryapet@gmail.com
16) G.Thirupataiah General Manager, District Industries Centre 9440834701 gmdic-srpt-inds@telangana.gov.in
17) B.Siva Sankara Reddy Assistant Commissioner of Labour 9492555329 sakyasimha26@gmail.com
18) S.Madhava Reddy District Employment Officer 7997973362 dee.suryapet@gmail.com
19) Gulam Gaffar Ahmed e-District Manager 9885929724 edm-srpt@telangana.gov.in
20) K.Dayanandarani District Scheduled Castes Development Officer (DSCDO) 9848503644 ddscddsuryapet@gmail.com
21) B.Sireesha Executive Director (ED), District Scheduled Castes Service Co-Operative Development Society Ltd. (DSCSCDSL) 9613131999 Edscsuryapet@gmail.com
22) K.Narasimha Rao District Welfare Officer (Women, Child, Disabled & Senior Citizens Dept.) 9000013642 dwosuryapet@gmail.com
23) U.Jyothirmai District Agriculture Officer 7288894490 daosrpt@gmail.com
24) G.Sampurna District Treasury Officer (FAC) 7995569850
25) B.Venkat Reddy District Youth & Sports Officer 9100949979 dysosuryapet123@gmail.com
26) K.Venkateshwarlu District Legal Metrology Officer 9701754324
27) K.Benarji District Manager (Civil Supplies), TSCSCL 7995050729 mngr-srpt-csc@telangana.gov.in
28) Ch.Krishna Murthy Food Safety Officer (Food Inspector) 9985820544 chepuryk09@gmail.com
29) T.Sudhakar Reddy District Ground Water Officer 7032982037 dgwosrpt@gmail.com
30) L.Srinivas District Tribal Development Officer (FAC) 9908146643 8309972702 dtdosrpt@gmail.com
31) V.Jyothi District BC Development Officer 9618455722 abcwosrpt2015@gmail.com
32) Dr. B.Venu Manohara Rao District Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Officer 7337396431 dvahosrpt@gmail.com
33) G.Santhosh Rao District Audit Officer 9848040941 daosasuryapet.ts@gmail.com
34) K.Mahendra Kumar Assistant Commissioner, Endowments 9491000683
35) M.Soujanya District Fisheries Officer 8341056752 distfisheriesofficesrpt@gmail.com
36) A.Srinivasulu Divisional Engineer-cum-Nodal Officer, Suryapet, TSSPDCL 9440813520
37) D.Srinivas District Prohibition & Excise Officer 9440902638 essuryapet@gmail.com
38) P.Sunitha District Manager, TS Markfed 7680948067 nalgonda.markfed@gmail.com
39) R.Rahul District Town & Country Planning Officer 9290948262 dtcposrpt@gmail.com
40) B.Sridhar District Horticulture Officer 7997725374 dlhsco.suryapet@gmail.com
41) T.Ashok Chief Planning Officer 9440102170 cposuryapet@gmail.com
42) G.Mukunda Reddy, Dy.C.F. District Forest Officer 9493175306 dfosuryapet123@gmail.com
43) M.Yacob Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440818098 eerbmlg@rediffmail.com
44) K.Tirupathaiah District Panchayat Raj Engineer (FAC) (EE) (PR), Suryapet 9121136500 dprepiusrpt@gmail.com
45) H.Aruna Kumari RCO, SWRS, Nalgonda 7032710197 dc-nlg-swrs@telangana.gov.in
46) B.Pundarika Chary Principal & DCO, TSWRS/JC (Boys), Chivemla at Suryapet 7995010665 prl-nlg-chvml-swrs@nic.in
47) J.Krishnaiah District Intermediate Education Officer (FAC) 9912291414 dieo.suryapet@gmail.com
48) B.Vinay Technical Manager (HHP) 9849517962 vinayboga@gmail.com
49) P.Karthik Bharadwaj Drugs Inspector 8333925859 karthikniper22@gmail.com
50) Ch.Jagadish Chandra Bose Lead District Manager 9849427845 leadbank.suryapet@gmail.com