Close

DISTRICT OFFICERS CONTACTS

DISTRICT OFFICERS CONTACTS
S.No Name of the Officer Designation Mobile Number Email Id
1 S.Venkata Rao, I.A.S., District Collector 08684-222666 collector-srpt@telangana.gov.in
2 Sri B.K.Rahul Hegde,I.P.S., Superintendent Of Police 8712686000 sp@spt.tspolice.gov.in
3 Ms.Chekka Priyanka I.A.S., Addl. Collector (Local Bodies)   addlcollectorsuryapet@gmail.com
4 A.Venkat Reddy,M.A Addl. Collector (Revenue) 9493731234 jc-srpt@telangana.gov.in 
5 A.Venkat Reddy,M.A(FAC) District Revenue Officer 9493741234 drosrpt@gmail.com
6 G. Suresh Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad 8374566222 ceozpsrpt@gmail.com
7 K. Ashok District Educational Officer (FAC) 7995087629 deo_spt@yahoo.com
8 Dr. Kotachalam District Medical & Health Officer (FAC) 9440039303 dmhosuryapet@gmail.com
9 Dr.Sharadha Principal, Govt. Madical College, Suryapet 9866413278  
10 Dr.Muralidhar Reddy Superintendent, GGH, Suryapet 9849015297  
11 S.Venkateswarlu MSAH, SRPT 8008553222  
12 M.Nagender District Survey Officer 6301626712 dslrsuryapet@gmail.com
13 K.Nageshwara Sharma Asst. Director, Marketing 7330944725  dmosuryapet@gmail.com
14 V.Mohan Babu District Civil Supply Officer 8008301493 dcsosrpt@gmail.com
15 A.Ramesh Kumar District Public Relations Officer  9866219312 dpro.suryapet.ts@gmail.com
16 S.Kiran Kumar District Rural Development Officer 9705982226 drdasrpt@gmail.com
17 K.JAGADEESHWAR REDDY District Minorities Welfare Officer 9948344337 dmwosuryapet@gmail.com
18 B.Venkata Ramana Assistant Director Of Mines & Geology (FAC) 8106660012 admgsuryapet@gmail.com
19 N.Sridhar District Cooperative Officer 9100115651 dco.coop.srpt@gmail.com
20 N.Yadaiah District Panchayat Officer 9959774492 dposuryapet@gmail.com
21 G.Thirupataiah General Manager, District Industries Centre 9440834701 gmdic-srpt-inds@telangana.gov.in
22 K.Manjula(FAC) Asst.Commissioner Of Labour 9492555329 aclsuryapet@gmail.com
23 S.Madhava Reddy District Employment Officer 8801237310 dee.suryapet@gmail.com
24 K.Dayanandarani District Scheduled Castes Development Officer 9848503644 ddscddsuryapet@gmail.com
25 B.Shirisha Executive Director (ED), SC Corporation 9121941666 edscsuryapet@gmail.com
26 Jyothi Padma District Welfare Officer (Women, Child, Disabled&Senior Citizens Dept 9491060952 dwosuryapet@gmail.com
27 D.Ramarao Naik District Agriculture Officer 8919142049 daosrpt@gmail.com
28 S.Ravi Kumar District Treasury Officer 7799934305 dtosuryapet@gmail.com
29 B.Venkat Reddy District Youth & Sports Officer 9100949979 dysosuryapet123@gmail.com
30 K.Venkateshwarlu District Legal Metrology Officer 9701754324 venkatesh.kandhagatla@gmail.com
31 B. Rampathi Naik District Manager (Civil Supplies), Tscscl 7995050729 mngr-srpt-csc@telangana.gov.in
32 Ch.Krishna Murthy Food Safety Officer (Food Inspector) 9985820544 chepuryk09@gmail.com
33 T.Sudhakar Reddy District Ground Water Officer(FAC) 9440866849 dgwosrpt@gmail.com
34 K.Shankar District Tribal Development Officer 9440929024 dtdosrpt@gmail.com
35 Esthar Pokala District Bc Development Officer 9440829724 abcwosrpt2015@gmail.com
36 Dr. D. Srinivas Rao District Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Officer 7337396431 dvahosrpt@gmail.com
37 G.Santhosh Rao District Audit Officer 9848040941 daosasuryapet.ts@gmail.com
38 K.Mahendra Kumar Assistant Commissioner, Endowments 9491000683 ae_endts_nalgonda@yahoo.co.in
39 T.Rupender Singh District Fisheries Officer 9494958020 distfisheriesofficesrpt@gmail.com
40 Ch. Palraj Superintendent, Suryapet, TSSPDCL 9440813520 sesuryapet@gmail.com
41 K.Anitha District Prohibition & Excise Officer 9440902638 essuryapet@gmail.com
42 N.Jyothi District Manager, TS Markfed 7288879813 nalgonda.markfed@gmail.com
43 Rahul District Town & Country Planning Officer 9290948262 dtcposrpt@gmail.com
44 B.Sridhar District Horticulture Officer 7997725374 dlhsco.suryapet@gmail.com
45 G. Venkateshwarlu Chief Planning Officer 9000701340 cposuryapet@gmail.com
46 V. Sathish Kumar District Forest Officer 9440810138 dfosuryapet123@gmail.com
47 M.Yacob Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440818098 eerbmlg@rediffmail.com
48 Srinivas Reddy District Panchayat Raj Engineer (FAC) (EE) (PR), Suryapet 9121136500 dprepiusrpt@gmail.com
49 H.Aruna Kumari Rco, Swrs, Nalgonda 7032710197 dc-nlg-swrs@telangana.gov.in
50 B.Pundarika Chary Principal & DCO, TSWRS/JC (Boys), Chivemla 7995010665 prl-nlg-chvml-swrs@nic.in
51

J.Krishnaiah

District Intermediate Education Officer  94408 16013 dieo.suryapet@gmail.com
52 B.Vinay Technical Manager (HHP) 9849517962 vinayboga@gmail.com
53 G.Surender Drugs Inspector 9885699272 surenragopa@gmail.com
54 Bapuji Chintala Lead District Manager 9885694839 leadbank.suryapet@gmail.com
55 Mallesham DE I&PR Dy.Exe. Information Engineer 9949351694 deie.suryapetts@gmail.com
56 K. Veerabrahma Chary RDO Suryapet 9985915006     rdosuryapet@gmail.com
57 Ch. Suryanarayana RDO Kodad 9492837411 rdokodad@gmail.com
58

N.Jagadeeshwar

Reddy

RDO Huzurnagar 9493731248 rdohuzurnagar@gmail.com
59 Ramesh Naik PD MEPMA, Suryapet 9949961631 pdmepma.srpt@gmail.com
60 P.Ramanjula Reddy Commissioner Suryapet 9849905912 mcscsuryapet@gmail.com
61 Maheswar Reddy Commissioner Kodad 8374450356 kodad.mc@gmail.com
62 D. Srinu Commissioner Thirmalagiri 9948540696 municipalitytgiri@gmail.com
63 K. Srinivas Reddy Commissioner Huzurnagar 9618455399 hznrmc@gmail.com
64 N.Venkateshwarlu Commissioner Nereducherla 9492256688 municipalityndcl@gmail.com
65 O.V.Remesh Babu CE Irrigation 9440967799      cesrpt.irr@gmail.com
66 Prem Chand Dist. Irrigatioin Officer 9704052447      cesrpt.irr@gmail.com
67 V Papa Rao EE RWS Intra 9100122272     ee1_rw_nlgd@telangana.gov.in
68 M.Venkateshwarlu EE RWS Grid 9100122274 eetdwspsuryapet1@gmail.com
69 KVSR Shashtri Secretary, District Library 9440658027 secretaryzgsssuryapet@gmail.com
70 P.Venkat Reddy District Transport Officer 6309583117 dto_suryapet@tstransport.in
71 Prakash Sharma District Income Tax Officer, Suryapet 8985970954 suryapeta.ito1@incometax.gov.in
72 Azeez EE, TSMSIDC, Suryapet 8978680683  
73 A.Yagna Narayana District Fire Officer, Suryapet 9949991080 dfo_nalgonda@yhaoo.com
74 S.Dwarak Asst. Director, Handlooms & Textiles, Nlg 9912183164  
75 G.Gaffar Ahmed E-District Manager 7995016046 edm-srpt@telangana.gov.in
76 B.Pundarika Chary Principal-TSWREIS Suryapet 9441302674  
77 C.Sampath Kumar Commercial Tax Officer 9949992800  
78 K.Venkatesh Legal Metrology officer 9701754324