Close

DISTRICT OFFICERS CONTACTS

DISTRICT OFFICERS CONTACTS
S.No Name of the Officer Designation Mobile Number Email Id
1 Sri.Tejas Nandlal Pawar,I.A.S., District Collector & Magistrate 08684-222666 collector-srpt@telangana.gov.in
2 Sri.Sunpreet Singh,I.P.S., Superintendent Of Police 08684-299999 sp@spt.tspolice.gov.in
3 Smt.Chekka Priyanka I.A.S., Addl. Collector (Local Bodies) 08684-222666 addlcollectorsuryapet@gmail.com
4 Smt.BS Latha Addl. Collector (Revenue) 08684-222666 jc-srpt@telangana.gov.in 
5 Smt.BS Latha District Revenue Officer(FAC) 08684-222666 drosrpt@gmail.com
6

V V. Apparao

 

Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad 8374566222 ceozpsrpt@gmail.com
7 K. Ashok District Educational Officer 7995087629 deo_spt@yahoo.com
8 Dr. Kotachalam District Medical & Health Officer (FAC) 9440039303 dmhosuryapet@gmail.com
9 Dr.N.Jayalatha  Principal, Govt. Madical College, Suryapet 9701544047  gmcsuryapet@gmail.com
10 Dr.J.Anunayi Superintendent, GGH, Suryapet 9989441094  gghsuryapet@gmail.com
11 S.Venkateswarlu DCHS, SRPT 8008553222  
12 Y.Srinivas Reddy District Survey Officer(ADS&LR) 9949973705 dslrsuryapet@gmail.com
13 K.Nageshwara Sharma District Marketing Officer 7330944725  dmosuryapet@gmail.com
14 V.Mohan Babu District Civil Supply Officer 8008301493 dcsosrpt@gmail.com
15 A.Ramesh Kumar District Public Relations Officer  9866219312 dpro.suryapet.ts@gmail.com
16

G.Madhusudhana Raju

 

District Rural Development Officer 9281488227 drdasrpt@gmail.com
17 K.JAGADEESHWAR REDDY District Minorities Welfare Officer 9948344337 dmwosuryapet@gmail.com
18 G.Raghunandan Reddy Assistant Director Of Mines & Geology  9440714464 admgsuryapet@gmail.com
19 S.Padma District Cooperative Officer 9100115651 dco.coop.srpt@gmail.com
20

K.Suresh Kumar

 

District Panchayath Officer  8121954036 dposuryapet@gmail.com
21 T. Seethram General Manager, District Industries Centre 9502875115 gmdic-srpt-inds@telangana.gov.in
22 G.Narayana Swamy Asst.Commissioner Of Labour 9492555329 aclsuryapet@gmail.com
23  Akbar Habeeb District Employment Officer 9030206741 dee.suryapet@gmail.com
24 K.Latha District Scheduled Castes Development Officer(FAC) 9848463168 ddscddsuryapet@gmail.com
25 Lavoori Kishan Executive Director (ED), SC Corporation(FAC) 9121941666 edscsuryapet@gmail.com
26 V. Venkataramana District Welfare Officer (Women, Child, Disabled&Senior Citizens Dept 9676837696 dwosuryapet@gmail.com
27 G.Sridhar Reddy District Agriculture Officer 7288894490 daosrpt@gmail.com
28 S.Ravi Kumar District Treasury Officer 7799934305 dtosuryapet@gmail.com
29  K.JAGADEESHWAR REDDY District Youth & Sports Officer(FAC) 9948344337 dysosuryapet123@gmail.com
30 Sanjay Krishna District Legal Metrology Officer 9000002857 venkatesh.kandhagatla@gmail.com
31 P.Ramulu District Manager (Civil Supplies) 7995050729 mngr-srpt-csc@telangana.gov.in
32  Srishika Food Safety Officer (Food Inspector) 8885365121 chepuryk09@gmail.com
33 T.Sudhakar Reddy District Ground Water Officer(FAC) 9440866849 dgwosrpt@gmail.com
34 K.Shankar District Tribal Development Officer 9440929024 dtdosrpt@gmail.com
35 G.Anasurya District Bc Development Officer 7075372936 abcwosrpt2015@gmail.com
36 Dr. Kumara Swamy District Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Officer 7337396431 dvahosrpt@gmail.com
37 B.Shyam Sundar Prasad District Audit Officer 9705377900 daosasuryapet.ts@gmail.com
38 K.Mahendra Kumar Assistant Commissioner, Endowments 9491000683 ae_endts_nalgonda@yahoo.co.in
39 T.Rupender Singh District Fisheries Officer 9494958020 distfisheriesofficesrpt@gmail.com
40 Ch. Palraj SE OP (TGSPDCL) 7901093532 sesuryapet@gmail.com
41 R.Lakshma Naik District Prohibition & Excise Officer 8712658938 essuryapet@gmail.com
42 N.Jyothi District Manager, TS Markfed 7288879813 nalgonda.markfed@gmail.com
43 Rahul District Town & Country Planning Officer 9290948262 dtcposrpt@gmail.com
44 T.Nagaiah District Horticulture & Sericulture Officer 7013469368 dlhsco.suryapet@gmail.com
45

L.Kishan

 

Chief Planning Officer(FAC) 7396007153 cposuryapet@gmail.com
46 V. Sathish Kumar District Forest Officer 7093215511 dfosuryapet123@gmail.com
47 G.Bhaskar Executive Engineer (R&B) 9440818098 eerbspt@gmail.com
48 M.Venkateshwar Rao District Panchayat Raj Engineer  (EE) (PR), Suryapet 9121136500 dprepiusrpt@gmail.com
49 H.Aruna Kumari RCO(SW) TSWREIS 7032710197 dc-nlg-swrs@telangana.gov.in
50 B.Pundarika Chary Principal & DCO, TSWREIS/JC (Boys), Chivemla 7995010665 prl-nlg-chvml-swrs@nic.in
51

J.Krishnaiah

District Intermediate Education Officer  94408 16013 dieo.suryapet@gmail.com
52 B.Vinay Technical Manager  9849517962 vinayboga@gmail.com
53 G.Surender Drugs Inspector 9885699272 surenragopa@gmail.com
54 Bapuji Chintala Lead District Manager 9885694839 leadbank.suryapet@gmail.com
55 Mallesham DE I&PR Dy.Exe. Information Engineer 9949351694 deie.suryapetts@gmail.com
56 R.Venu Madhava Rao RDO Suryapet 9985915006     rdosuryapet@gmail.com
57 Ch. Suryanarayana RDO Kodad 9492837411 rdokodad@gmail.com
58

V.Sinivasulu

RDO Huzurnagar 9493731248 rdohuzurnagar@gmail.com
59 Y.Renuka PD MEPMA, Suryapet 7893099642 pdmepma.srpt@gmail.com
         
60 B.Srinivas

Municipal Commissioner Suryapet

9849905912 mcscsuryapet@gmail.com
61 Ch.Ramadevi Municipal Commissioner Kodad 8374450356 kodad.mc@gmail.com
62 M.Rama Durga Reddy Municipal Commissioner Thirumalagiri 9440696063 municipalitytgiri@gmail.com
63 K. Srinivas Reddy Municipal Commissioner Huzurnagar 9618455399 hznrmc@gmail.com
64 A.Ashok Reddy Municipal Commissioner Nereducherla 9492256688 municipalityndcl@gmail.com
65 O.V.Remesh Babu CE Irrigation 9440967799      cesrpt.irr@gmail.com
66 Prem Chand Dist. Irrigatioin Officer 9704052447      cesrpt.irr@gmail.com
67 Y.Srinivas Rao EE RWS Intra 9100122272     ee1_rw_nlgd@telangana.gov.in
68 Arunakar Reddy EE RWS Grid 9100120590 eetdwspsuryapet1@gmail.com
69 KVSR Shashtri Secretary, District Library 9440658027 secretaryzgsssuryapet@gmail.com
70 Suresh Reddy District Transport Officer 8179067255 dto_suryapet@tstransport.in
71 Prakash Sharma District Income Tax Officer, Suryapet 8985970954 suryapeta.ito1@incometax.gov.in
72 Azeez EE, TSMSIDC, Suryapet 8978680683  
73 A.Yagna Narayana District Fire Officer, Suryapet 9949991080 dfo_nalgonda@yhaoo.com
74 S.Dwarak Asst. Director, Handlooms & Textiles, Nlg 9912183164  
75 G.Gaffar Ahmed E-District Manager 7995016046 edm-srpt@telangana.gov.in
76 Laxmaiah RCO(TW) Tribal Welfare Gurukulam(TTWREIS) 8333925379  
77 C.Sampath Kumar Commercial Tax Officer 9949992800  
78 Sanjay Krishna Legal Metrology officer 9000002897  
79 U. Srinivasa Rao Asst., Pay & Accounts Officer 9849295359  
80 G. Rajyavardhan TSEWIDC 9866524444  
81 D.Badru Naik EE(Musi Project) 9989997980  
82 D.Sireesha Deputy CEO ZP 9154283938  
83 Venkateshwarlu Telangana Public Health & Muncipal Engineering(SE) 9160042233  
84 D.Surender DM,TGSRTC, SURYAPET 9959226306  
85 M.Shakina

RCO Backward Class Welfare(MJPTBCWREIS)

9573376500  
86 Annapurna DCO Backward Class Welfare(MJPTBCWREIS) 7993456808  
87 Ch.Vishnu Murthy RCO/DLC Minorities(TMREIS) 7331170877  
88 B.Chander Rao SE ,OMC(TG TRANSCO) 9440811036  
89 Pichi Reddy ADE GENCO,PULICHINTHALA 9493952524  
90 Srinivas Station Fire Officer 9666604181  
91 P.Suresh Babu EE,Environmental Engineer,(TG Pollution Control Board) 9177303259  
92 KVSR.Shastri Secretary,District Library 9440658027  
93 M.Ravi Prasad DE BSNL 9440263290  
94 Venkateshwara Rao Superintendent,Postal 9948719228  
95 Praveen Reddy Dy.EE(National Highway 65) 9848296898  
96 B.Ravi Kumar Dist.Child Protection Officer(DCPO) 7901690381  
97 D.Praveen Kumar Dist.Registrar(Registration & Stamps Dept) 9848517171  
98 Raghu DYEE (NSP) Main Canal 9701738787  
99 K.Vijay Kumar EE (SRSP) Main Canal 9989998010  
100 N.Venkateswara Rao

Dist. Fire Officer (DFO),

Nalgonda

9121136500